skip navigation

Home

WELCOME TO THE SPORTS AND ACTIVITIES PAGE!

Registration for Sports 2016 - 2017 


Must have the following completed before participating:

1.Register Here


2.Make sure you have a current physical on file in the Athletics office, must be dated on or after 6/15/14.

3. All incoming freshman, juniors and transfer students  need to take  a concussion test.
 

 

Athletics

Meet the Department

Contact

MICHAEL KAUTZMAN Athletic Director Email Michael

CAROLYN ARNEBECK Activities Assistant Email Carolyn

DORIS ROTHSTEIN Activities Assistant Email Doris

Register for Activities and Clubs
2016-2017

 

 

 

Click Here to Register

Activities

Meet the Department

Contact

Mark Melhorn Activities Director Email Mark

Summer Experience

The AHA Community is known for our successful sports and co-curricular activities.  

Come be a part of our strong and caring team atmosphere this Summer!

The Registration Deadline is Monday, June 5. 

Click HERE to Register!

2016 Stars Playing in College

Football:  TaQuan Chatman - Johnson C Smith University, Will Fischer - Saint John's University, Tucker Zangs - Gustavus Adolphus

Soccer:  Ben Becker - Saint John's University, Mara Flaherty - College of Saint Benedict, Sam Laux - Saint John's University, Abby Welsch - College of Saint Benedict, Christian Deaconson - University of Harford, Kiely Jones - Champman University

Basketball:  Laura Bagwell-Katalinich - University of Pennsylvania

Hockey:  Isabel Bianchi - University of St. Thomas, Sonje Carlson - Gustavus Adolphus, Abby Welsch - College of Saint Benedict

Lacrosse:  Eleni Fialo - Carthage College, University of St. Thomas, Jack Kneeland - Saint John's University, Tommy Kraus - Saint John's University, Austin Shcnichels - Saint Leo University, Michaela Hoffmann - University of St. Thomas

Baseball:  Shannon Ahern - St. Cloud State

Softball:  Sarah McGoldrick - College of Saint Benedict

Rowing:  Emma Traun - University of Minnesota

Highlights 16-17

  • Football - Section 5AAAA Runner-Up
  • Boys Soccer - Section 3A Runner-Up
  • Girls Soccer - Section 3A Runner-Up
  • Volleyball - Section 4AA Champions & State Tournament Participant
  • Dance - Tri-Metro Conference Champions
  • Trap Shooting - 9A Fall Conference Champions
  • Girls Basketball - Tri-Metro Conference Champions, Section 3AAA Champions and Class AAA Third Place State Finisher
aha_stars Academy Holy Angels aha_stars
Siteheader

Notify me!

Sign up for NOTIFY ME to stay updated for the most recent changes to AHA Activities schedules

BELIEVE. ACHIEVE.